TSCQ Season 2013-2014

TSCQ Moreton Bay

Results are final as of 8:49 on August 12, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 14, To count: 10, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 26, Scoring system: TSCQ
Aggregate Rank Champ Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH 14/07 Can1 15/7 Can2 3/08 1Mile1 4/08 1Mile2 11/8 CC Tri1 11/8 CC Tri2 25/08 Sgate 8/09 WivDam 21/09 KG1 22/09 KG2 13/10 CC13 2/11 SHill1 3/11 SHill2 10/11 RBay 30/11 SMcC1 1/12 SMcC2 15/12 VicPt 12/01 VicPt 2/2 CC1 9/3 CC2 23/3 RBay 17/5 CC4 18/5 CC5 1/6 VicLucas 15/6 CC6 15/6 CC7 29/6 RBay notes
                14/07/13 15/07/13 3/08/13 4/08/13 11/08/13 11/08/13 25/08/13 08/09/13 21/09/13 22/09/13 13/10/13 2/11/13 4/11/13 10/11/13 30/11/13 1/12/13 15/12/13 12/01/14 2/02/14 9/03/14 23/03/14 17/05/14 18/05/14 1/06/14 15/06/14 15/06/14 29/06/14  
86.00 1st 17.00 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.751 0.75 0.75 0.75 2.00 (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (4.00 DNC) (5.00) (4.00)       (6.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 3.00 (4.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 0.75 3.00 (6.00 DNC) 2.00 (6.00 DNF) (7.00 DNC)  
99.50 2nd 17.50 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.638 (6.00 DNF) (4.00) (7.00) 0.75 2.00 0.75 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) (7.00 DNF) (5.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 (5.00 DNC) 3.00 (5.00) (6.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 (7.00 DNC)  
102.50 3rd 19.50 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.630 (6.00 DNF) (5.00) (6.00) (6.00) 0.75 2.00 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) (7.00 DNF) 0.75 2.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (5.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 2.00 (5.00) (6.00 DNF) (7.00 DNC)  
92.75 4th 24.75 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 2.00 3.00 (5.00) (4.00) (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) 2.00 (5.00 DNC) 0.75 (5.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00       2.00 3.00 (6.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (6.00) (4.00) (6.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 (6.00 DNF)  
123.00 5th 25.00 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian Rice 0.672 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 0.75 4.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 0.75 2.00 0.75       (6.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) 4.00 (6.00) 0.75 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
112.50 6th 26.50 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.676 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) 2.00 (8.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 2.00       4.00 0.75 (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 0.75 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (5.00 DNF) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (6.00 DNF)  
118.25 7th 27.25 SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal Dorricott 0.612 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (4.00) (5.00) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 0.75 (7.00 DNF) 3.00 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       0.75 2.00 (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 0.75  
130.50 8th 32.50 BEACHCOMBER FARR 750 163 Dave Mason 0.680 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 0.75 5.00 0.75 3.00 3.00 (6.00 DNF) (7.00 DNC)  
134.75 9th 35.75 ANKEL DEEP TIMPENNY 670 3021 Alan Whitehead 0.666 (6.00 DNF) 2.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) 3.00 (5.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 0.75 (6.00 DNF)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
146.00 10th 40.00 EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.744 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       3.00 5.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 DNC 3.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
148.00 11th 42.00 PINK PANTHER ADAMS 21 107 Colin Pollock 0.690 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 2.00  
144.00 12th 43.00 RAZZAMATAZZ SUNMAID 20 175 John Simmers 0.600 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 3.00 (10.00 DNF) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
145.00 13th 46.00 PHANTOM II RL 24 423 Henk Winkeler 0.756 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (8.00) (7.00) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF  
150.00 14th 46.00 PARA LIQUER AUSTRAL 20   Douglas Alcorn 0.644 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (9.00) (10.00 DNF) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 PINGU ROSS 650 MK II AUS020 Murray Free 0.750 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 MR SQUIGGLE CASTLE 650 61 Todd Goldsmith 0.690 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 CROSSFIRE ROSS 780 4802 Jim Haigh 0.760 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 ZIMBARDI HARTLEY 18   Tony Zimbardi 0.620 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 ORANGE UP SUNMAID 20   Jacob Pathius 0.600 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 KAY TEN SABRE 22   Tony O'Keefe 0.639 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 KOKOMO SONATA 7 722 Lynndon Harnell 0.624 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 WAIMANA SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder 0.636 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 COLOURBLIND HARTLEY 16   Don Webster 0.630 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 UMOYA JEDDA 22   John Latilla 0.575 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 C FOX CATALINA 22   David Cutler 0.635 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  
153.00 15th 46.00 UFO ALIEN 17 Russell Sims 0.716 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)  

TSCQ 2013-14 results

14/07 Can1 - 14/07/13 at 11:25

Combined Clubs Canaipa Cup Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.751 4:17:26 3:13:20  
2 2.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 4:31:38 3:21:17  
3 6.00 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.638 DNF    
3 6.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.630 DNF    
3 6.00 ANKEL DEEP TIMPENNY 670 3021 Alan Whitehead 0.666 DNF    

15/7 Can2 - 15/07/13 at 10:40

Combined Clubs Canaipa Cup Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.751 2:17:14 1:43:04  
2 2.00 ANKEL DEEP TIMPENNY 670 3021 Alan Whitehead 0.666 2:35:45 1:43:44  
3 3.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 2:20:08 1:43:50  
4 4.00 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.638 2:45:52 1:45:49  
5 5.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.630 3:02:18 1:54:51  

3/08 1Mile1 - 3/08/13 at 11:00

TSCQ Manly to One Mile

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.755 2:10:00 1:38:09  
2 2.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.676 2:27:00 1:39:22  
3 3.00 RAZZAMATAZZ SUNMAID 20 175 John Simmers 0.600 2:49:00 1:41:24  
4 4.00 SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal Dorricott 0.612 2:47:00 1:42:12  
5 5.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 2:19:00 1:43:00  
6 6.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.626 2:45:00 1:43:17  
7 7.00 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.636 2:45:00 1:44:56  
8 8.00 PHANTOM II RL 24 423 Henk Winkeler 0.756 2:26:00 1:50:23  
9 9.00 PARA LIQUER AUSTRAL 20   Douglas Alcorn 0.644 2:57:00 1:53:59  

4/08 1Mile2 - 4/08/13 at 10:00

TSCQ One Mile to Manly

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.632 2:19:30 1:28:10  
2 2.00 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.763 2:04:10 1:34:44  
3 3.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.682 2:24:30 1:38:33  
4 4.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 2:30:00 1:51:09  
5 5.00 SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal Dorricott 0.614 3:06:50 1:54:43  
6 6.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.624 3:07:36 1:57:04  
7 7.00 PHANTOM II RL 24 423 Henk Winkeler 0.750 3:30:00 2:37:30  
8 10.00 RAZZAMATAZZ SUNMAID 20 175 John Simmers 0.604 DNF    
8 10.00 PARA LIQUER AUSTRAL 20   Douglas Alcorn 0.636 DNF    

11/8 CC Tri1 - 11/08/13 at 11:00

Combined Clubs Triangles Race 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.620 2:01:58 1:15:37  
2 2.00 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.638 2:02:31 1:18:10  

11/8 CC Tri2 - 11/08/13 at 13:00

Combined Clubs Triangles Race 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.638 2:49:13 1:47:58  
2 2.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.620 2:56:06 1:49:11  

25/08 Sgate - 25/08/13 at 11:00

TSCQ Race at Sandgate

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian Rice 0.672 5:33:00 3:43:47  
2 2.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 5:05:00 3:46:00  

8/09 WivDam - 08/09/13 at 11:00

TSCQ Race at Wivenhoe Dam

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal Dorricott 0.614 4:30:00 2:45:47  
2 2.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.684 4:30:00 3:04:41  
3 4.00 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian Rice 0.672 DNF    

21/09 KG1 - 21/09/13 at 11:00

Combined Clubs Karragarra Weekender Day 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 4:15:59 3:09:41  
2 2.00 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.767 4:10:48 3:12:22  
3 3.00 ANKEL DEEP TIMPENNY 670 3021 Alan Whitehead 0.668 5:05:23 3:24:00  
4 7.00 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.638 DNF    
4 7.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.620 DNF    
4 7.00 SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal Dorricott 0.614 DNF    

22/09 KG2 - 22/09/13 at 10:00

Combined Clubs Karragarra Weekender Day 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.620 3:28:09 2:09:03  
2 2.00 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.767 2:53:14 2:12:52  
3 3.00 SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal Dorricott 0.614 3:40:06 2:15:08  

13/10 CC13 - 13/10/13 at 11:00

Combined Clubs Bay Race Manly

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian Rice 0.672 3:35:11 2:24:36  
2 2.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.622 4:29:38 2:47:43  

2/11 SHill1 - 2/11/13 at 10:00

TSCQ Manly to Sandhills (changed from Tangalooma due to lack of wind)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 ANKEL DEEP TIMPENNY 670 3021 Alan Whitehead 0.666 3:37:00 2:24:31  
2 2.00 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian Rice 0.672 3:47:00 2:32:33  
3 3.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.743 3:30:00 2:36:02  
4 4.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.684 3:53:00 2:39:22  
5 5.00 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.767 3:28:00 2:39:32  

3/11 SHill2 - 4/11/13 at 10:00

TSCQ Sandhills to Manly (Changed from Tangalooma due to lack of wind)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian Rice 0.676 4:37:45 3:07:46  
2 2.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.680 4:45:00 3:13:48  
3 3.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.745 4:36:00 3:25:37  
4 4.00 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.761 4:40:00 3:33:05  
5 6.00 ANKEL DEEP TIMPENNY 670 3021 Alan Whitehead 0.672 DNF    

10/11 RBay - 10/11/13 at 11:00

TSCQ race at Raby Bay - no competitors due to strong winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Place notes

30/11 SMcC1 - 30/11/13 at 11:00

TSCQ Manly to Sandhills - Susie McCarthy Memorial Trophy Race 1
No race due to strong wind warning

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Place notes

1/12 SMcC2 - 1/12/13 at 10:00

TSCQ Sandhills to Manly - Susie McCarthy Memorial Trophy Race 2
No race due to strong wind warning

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Place notes

15/12 VicPt - 15/12/13 at 11:00

TSCQ Race Victoria Point

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal Dorricott 0.612 3:05:10 1:53:19  
2 2.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.743 2:43:30 2:01:29  
3 3.00 EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.744 2:44:00 2:02:01  
4 4.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.682 3:03:15 2:04:59  

12/01 VicPt - 12/01/14 at 11:00

TSCQ Race Victoria Point 12/01/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.678 3:09:00 2:08:09  
2 2.00 SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal Dorricott 0.616 3:30:00 2:09:22  
3 3.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.745 2:57:30 2:12:14  

2/2 CC1 - 2/02/14 at 10:30

Combined Clubs 2014 Race 1 Manly

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.638 3:38:07 2:19:10  
2 2.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.622 3:55:17 2:26:21  
3 3.00 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.757 3:13:40 2:26:36  
4 4.00 EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.742 3:21:39 2:29:37  

9/3 CC2 - 9/03/14 at 10:30

Combined Clubs 2014 Race 2 Manly

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.642 3:33:53 2:17:19  
2 2.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.624 3:41:58 2:18:30  

23/3 RBay - 23/03/14 at 11:00

Club Race at Raby Bay

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.680 2:25:00 1:38:36  
1 0.75 BEACHCOMBER FARR 750 163 Dave Mason 0.680 2:25:00 1:38:36  
3 3.00 EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.738 2:15:00 1:39:38  

17/5 CC4 - 17/05/14 at 10:40

MCC Race 4 - Sandgate Weekender Day 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.755 2:01:12 1:31:30  
2 2.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.624 2:29:52 1:33:31  
3 3.00 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.642 2:26:43 1:34:12  
4 4.00 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian Rice 0.680 2:20:15 1:35:22  
5 5.00 BEACHCOMBER FARR 750 163 Dave Mason 0.682 2:24:49 1:38:46  
6 6.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.743 2:13:15 1:39:00  

18/5 CC5 - 18/05/14 at 9:40

MCC Race 5 - Sandgate Weekender Day 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BEACHCOMBER FARR 750 163 Dave Mason 0.678 3:40:37 2:29:35  
2 2.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.628 4:08:36 2:36:07  
3 3.00 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.761 3:27:57 2:38:15  
4 4.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.737 3:36:30 2:39:34  
5 5.00 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.644 4:13:15 2:43:06  
6 6.00 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian Rice 0.678 4:01:10 2:43:31  

1/6 VicLucas - 1/06/14 at 10:35

WMYC Vic Lucas Cup - TSCQ Club Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian Rice 0.672 3:00:55 2:01:35  
2 2.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.628 3:13:56 2:01:47  
3 3.00 BEACHCOMBER FARR 750 163 Dave Mason 0.684 3:17:05 2:14:48  
4 5.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.682 DNF    

15/6 CC6 - 15/06/14 at 10:30

MCC Triangles Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.644 1:05:53 0:42:26  
2 2.00 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.761 0:58:14 0:44:19  
3 3.00 BEACHCOMBER FARR 750 163 Dave Mason 0.682 1:07:39 0:46:08  
4 4.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.737 1:02:37 0:46:09  
5 5.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.628 1:14:33 0:46:49  

15/6 CC7 - 15/06/14 at 12:30

MCC Triangles Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BEST BY FARR FARR 6000 6294 Neil Finlayson 0.648 1:42:03 1:06:08  
2 2.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.735 2:16:05 1:40:01  
3 6.00 GALENE HIGHWAY 8 24 Ian Morgan 0.763 DNF    
3 6.00 ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.624 DNF    
3 6.00 BEACHCOMBER FARR 750 163 Dave Mason 0.682 DNF    

29/6 RBay - 29/06/14 at 11.00

TSCQ President's Cup race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Boat Name Class SailNo Helm Name PBH Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal Dorricott 0.616 4:30:00 2:46:19  
2 2.00 PINK PANTHER ADAMS 21 107 Colin Pollock 0.690 4:50:00 3:20:06  
3 6.00 BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.735 DNF    
3 6.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 75 Russell De Leacy 0.682 DNF    
3 6.00 PHANTOM II RL 24 423 Henk Winkeler 0.744 DNF    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com