TSCQ Season 2009-2010

TSCQ 2009/2010

Overall

Sailed:19, Discards:9, To count:10, Ratings:Custom, Entries:33, Scoring system:TSCQ
Aggregate Rank Champ Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom 12/7 26/7 Pres Cup 9/8 23/8 6/9 20/9 17/10 18/10 7/11 8/11 22/11 28/11 29/11 13/12 10/01 23/01 31/01 07/03 21/03 18/04 16/05 30/05 13/06 notes
                10/01  
                11.00  
58.50 1st 13.50 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell 0.575 (7.00 DNC) 0.75 (6.00 DNC) 0.75 (6.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (4.00) 0.75 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 0.75     2.00 (4.00) (3.00)   0.75 2.00 2.00 0.75 3.00  
50.00 2nd 15.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.703 (2.00) (4.00) 0.75 (2.00) 0.75 (2.00) (3.00) (5.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00     (9.00 DNC) (5.00) 2.00   2.00 0.75 (3.00) 2.00 0.75  
75.25 3rd 22.25 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy 0.662 (5.00) (5.00) (6.00 DNC) (10.00 DNF) 3.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 3.00     3.00 0.75 (6.00 DNC)   4.00 (5.00 DNC) 0.75 (6.00 DNC) 2.00  
79.25 4th 24.25 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock 0.732 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 4.00 4.00 0.75 2.00 3.00 0.75 3.00 (5.00 DNC)     (7.00) (8.00 DNC) 0.75   (6.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC)  
86.75 5th 31.75 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.724 0.75 (6.00) 2.00 3.00 (6.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC     4.00 3.00 4.00   (6.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 3.00 (8.00 DNC)  
118.00 6th 44.00 MORE PROMISE - Cat5 MASRM 720 103 Greg Brazier 0.744 4.00 (14.00 DNC) 3.00 (11.00 DNC) 2.00 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC)   (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 4.00  
114.75 7th 45.75 OJ - $ Cat5 BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read (7.00 DNC) (13.00 DNF) (6.00 DNC) (10.00 DNF) (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     0.75 2.00 (6.00 DNC)   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNF)  
116.75 8th 45.75 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder 0.650 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (10.00 DNF) (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 4.00 3.00 0.75 5.00 DNC     (6.00) (8.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC)   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
120.00 9th 51.00 FASTLANE - Cat5 ROSS 780 Q1789 Mark Goldspink 0.750 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
122.00 10th 52.00 DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville 0.640 (7.00 DNC) (8.00) (6.00 DNC) (10.00 DNF) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   3.00 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
130.00 11th 53.00 ANKEL DEEP TIMPENNY 670 3021 Alan Whitehead 0.660 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 4.00 (8.00 DNC)  
128.00 12th 54.00 UFO - Cat5 ALIEN 17 Russell Sims 0.710 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     5.00 (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
127.00 13th 55.00 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott 0.650 (7.00 DNC) (13.00 DNF) (6.00 DNC) (10.00 DNF) (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNF)  
125.00 14th 55.00 LISA ROSE - $ Cat5 FARR 6000 F6705 Richard Szekely 0.640 (7.00 DNC) (7.00) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
131.00 15th 55.00 PHANTOM II - Cat5 RL 24 423 Henk Winkeler 0.760 (7.00 DNC) (13.00 DNF) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
131.00 15th 55.00 BELLA - $ Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 M Mark Beckman 0.695 (7.00 DNC) (13.00 DNF) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 PHILANN HARTLEY 18 Q101 Phillip Davis 0.600 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 JASMIN SONATA 6 David Thompson 0.630 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 COLOURBLIND HARTLEY 16 Don Webster 0.630 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 TAKE II MAGNUM 8.5 32 John McGrath (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 LADY GLADYS HARTLEY 18 103 Bill Leeke 0.556 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 ELIZABETH - Cat5 BOOMERANG 20 36 Geoff & Mary Jane Robinson 0.620 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 SNOW GOOSE HARTLEY 18 S126 Tony Stapley 0.560 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 TOUCAN - $ Cat5 SABRE 22 Geoff East 0.620 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 JENNY KAY SOLD SABRE 22 87 Kylie Stapleton 0.624 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 KAMIKAZE - $ Cat5 ELLIOT 5.9 G197 Kev Ditton 0.718 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 MATUKA - $ Cat5 COLE 23 DarrenTaylor 0.665 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 MISS JADEAMY - $ Cat5 REDFIN 22 13 Colin Pollock 0.589 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 BLUE THRU - Cat5 ROSS 780 Mark De Nino 0.750 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 CHAMCHELLA - $ Cat5 NORTHWIND 7 292 Bob Catlin 0.614 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 ESCAPE - $ Cat5 COLE 23 Dave Moran 0.625 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 FARR AWAY TREE - Cat5 FARR 7500 7284 Peter Cooke 0.710 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  
132.00 17th 55.00 GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan 0.685 (7.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     (9.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)  

12/7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 3:19:51 2:25:05
2 2.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .721 3:22:15 2:25:49
3 3.00 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .738 3:18:23 2:26:24
4 4.00 MORE PROMISE - Cat5 MASRM 720 103 Greg Brazier .746 3:38:00 2:42:38
5 5.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .666 4:13:34 2:48:53

26/7 Pres Cup

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .579 3:24:55 1:58:39
2 2.00 FASTLANE - Cat5 ROSS 780 Q1789 Mark Goldspink .754 2:42:30 2:02:32
3 3.00 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .738 2:46:20 2:02:45
4 4.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .723 2:58:11 2:08:50
5 5.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .662 3:19:55 2:12:21
6 6.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .73 3:02:40 2:13:21
7 7.00 LISA ROSE - $ Cat5 FARR 6000 F6705 Richard Szekely .648 3:30:25 2:16:21
8 8.00 DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville .640 3:40:20 2:21:01
9 13.00 OJ - $ Cat5 BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .570 DNF  
9 13.00 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .620 DNF  
9 13.00 PHANTOM II - Cat5 RL 24 423 Henk Winkeler .760 DNF  
9 13.00 BELLA - $ Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 M Mark Beckman .695 DNF  

9/8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .725 3:16:39 2:22:34
2 2.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 3:19:40 2:24:57
3 3.00 MORE PROMISE - Cat5 MASRM 720 103 Greg Brazier .744 3:19:33 2:28:28
4 4.00 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .742 3:21:34 2:29:34

23/8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .587 5:46:00 3:23:06
2 2.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .729 4:53:49 3:34:12
3 3.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .728 5:01:10 3:39:15
4 4.00 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .738 5:01:15 3:42:19
5 10.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .660 DNF  
5 10.00 OJ - $ Cat5 BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .570 DNF  
5 10.00 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .650 DNF  
5 10.00 DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville .632 DNF  
5 10.00 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .620 DNF  

6/9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .731 2:57:49 2:09:59
2 2.00 MORE PROMISE - Cat5 MASRM 720 103 Greg Brazier .742 2:57:29 2:11:42
3 3.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .660 3:24:11 2:14:46
4 4.00 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .734 3:13:07 2:21:45

20/9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .730 1:56:28 1:25:01
2 2.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .735 1:58:51 1:27:21
3 3.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .658 2:16:14 1:29:38

17/10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .656 4:31:26 2:58:04
2 2.00 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .732 4:11:42 3:04:15
3 3.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .735 4:13:28 3:06:18
4 4.00 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .591 5:35:45 3:18:26
5 5.00 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .650 5:51:15 3:48:19

18/10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .589 3:27:54 2:02:27
2 2.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .660 3:11:43 2:06:32
3 3.00 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .734 2:55:02 2:08:28
4 4.00 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .646 3:23:37 2:11:32
5 5.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .735 3:00:57 2:13:00

7/11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .734 3.52.40 2.50.47
2 2.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .731 3.58.20 2.54.13
3 3.00 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .644 4.39.00 2.59.41

8/11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .642 2.27.20 1.34.35
2 2.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .731 2.11.20 1.36.00
3 3.00 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .736 2.10.40 1.36.10

22/11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .593 3:44:50 2:13:20
2 2.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .731 3:08:00 2:17:26
3 3.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .662 3:29:00 2:18:21

28/11

Race cancelled - strong winds

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

29/11

Race cancelled - strong winds

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

13/12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.30.00
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 OJ - $ Cat5 BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .570 2.32.55 1.27.10
2 2.00 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .610 2.32.10 1.32.49
3 3.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .660 2.22.48 1.34.15
4 4.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 2.13.35 1.36.59
5 5.00 UFO - Cat5 ALIEN 17 Russell Sims .718 2.16.08 1.37.45
6 6.00 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .644 2.34.02 1.39.12
7 7.00 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .734 2.16.02 1.39.51

10/01

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .662 2:46:00 1:49:54
2 2.00 OJ - $ Cat5 BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .576 3:20:00 1:55:12
3 3.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 2:43:00 1:58:20
4 4.00 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .614 3:18:00 2:01:34
5 5.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .731 2:47:10 2:02:12
6 6.00 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .620 3:38:00 2:15:10

23/01

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:20:00
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 MASMERISED - Cat5 MASRM 720 131 Steven Lock .728 3:15:00 2:21:58
2 2.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .727 3:15:20 2:22:00
3 3.00 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .612 4:23:00 2:40:57
4 4.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .728 3:54:00 2:50:21

31/01

No starters due to weather conditions.

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

07/03

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .612 3:17:00 2:00:34
2 2.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .729 2:51:00 2:04:40
3 3.00 DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville .632 3:31:00 2:13:21
4 4.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .668 3:25:00 2:16:56

21/03

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .731 3:37:23 2:38:54
2 2.00 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .616 4:22:21 2:41:36
3 3.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .728 4:16:33 3:06:46

18/04

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .664 3:33:32 2:21:47
2 2.00 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .616 3:52:33 2:23:15
3 3.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .733 3:20:23 2:26:53
4 4.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 3:30:01 2:32:28

16/05

Canaipa weekend - Saturday race abandoned

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .618 3:08:01 1:56:12
2 2.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .731 2:49:31 2:03:55
3 3.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .722 2:56:30 2:07:26
4 4.00 ANKEL DEEP TIMPENNY 670 3021 Alan Whitehead .664 3:16:23 2:10:24

30/05

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .733 3:36:21 2:38:35
2 2.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .668 4:02:09 2:41:45
3 3.00 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .622 4:22:09 2:43:03
4 4.00 MORE PROMISE - Cat5 MASRM 720 103 Greg Brazier .744 3:39:45 2:43:30
5 7.00 OJ - $ Cat5 BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .580 DNF  
5 7.00 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .614 DNF  

13/06

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .737 0:00:00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
http://www.sailwave.com/