TSCQ Season 2010-2011

Results are final as of 17:00 on June 19, 2011

Overall

Sailed:13, Discards:3, To count:10, Ratings:Custom, Entries:32, Scoring system:TSCQ
Aggregate Rank Champ Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom 4/7 Pres Cup 18/7 Comb 1/8 GW VP 15/8 Comb 29/8 Vic Pt 12/9 Comb 9/10 Coochie 10/10 Coochie 23/10 Tanga 24/10 Tanga 21/11 Wiven 4/12 Sandh 5/12 Sandh 19/12 Sgate 9/1 Vic Pt 29/1 Wallum Pl 6/2 CC R1 13/3 Sgate 27/3 CC R2 17/4 CC R3 14/5 CC R4 15/5 CC R5 4/6 CC R6 5/6 CC R7 19/6 GW Vic Pt notes
                9/01/2011 29/01/2011  
                 
41.00 1st 23.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy 0.662 3.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 (6.00 DNC)       0.75 2.00 (6.00 DNC)           5.00 DNC 0.75         (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 2.00
46.75 2nd 26.75 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.724 2.00 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 2.00 (6.00 DNC)       4.00 3.00 2.00           0.75 2.00         3.00 4.00 (7.00 DNF)
55.25 3rd 34.25 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott 0.650 5.00 DNC 0.75 (6.00 DNF) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 4.00           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         2.00 0.75 0.75
57.75 4th 37.75 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.703 0.75 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 3.00 (6.00 DNC)       3.00 4.00 6.00 DNC           2.00 3.00         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNF)
63.75 5th 41.75 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder 0.650 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNF       2.00 (7.00 DNC) 0.75           3.00 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
63.75 6th 43.75 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice 0.685 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC)       5.00 0.75 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         5.00 DNF 3.00 (7.00 DNF)
68.75 7th 45.75 GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan 0.685 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         0.75 2.00 (8.00 DNC)
73.00 9th 51.00 OJ - $ Cat5 BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNF       (8.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 3.00           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNF
73.00 10th 52.00 KSERA RL28 Richard Hartog 0.700 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNF       (6.00) 5.00 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
73.00 8th 50.00 PHANTOM II - Cat5 RL 24 423 Henk Winkeler 0.760 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 2.00 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
76.00 11th 53.00 DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville 0.640 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNF       (8.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
77.00 12th 54.00 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell 0.575 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 KAMIKAZE - $ Cat5 ELLIOT 5.9 G197 Kev Ditton 0.718 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 LISA ROSE - $ Cat5 FARR 6000 F6705 Richard Szekely 0.640 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 MATUKA - $ Cat5 COLE 23 DarrenTaylor 0.665 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 MISS JADEAMY - $ Cat5 REDFIN 22 13 Colin Pollock 0.589 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 MORE PROMISE - Cat5 MASRM 720 103 Greg Brazier 0.744 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 BLUE THRU - Cat5 ROSS 780 Mark De Nino 0.750 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 CHAMCHELLA - $ Cat5 NORTHWIND 7 292 Bob Catlin 0.614 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 ESCAPE - $ Cat5 COLE 23 Dave Moran 0.625 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 FARR AWAY TREE - Cat5 FARR 7500 7284 Peter Cooke 0.710 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 FASTLANE ROSS 780 Q1789 Mark Goldspink 0.750 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 SNOW GOOSE HARTLEY 18 S126 Tony Stapley 0.560 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 UFO - Cat5 ALIEN 17 Russell Sims 0.710 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 ANKEL DEEP TIMPENNY 670 3021 Alan Whitehead 0.660 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 BELLA - $ Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 M Mark Beckman 0.695 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 PHILANN HARTLEY 18 Q101 Phillip Davis 0.600 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 JASMIN SONATA 6 David Thompson 0.630 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 COLOURBLIND HARTLEY 16 Don Webster 0.630 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 TAKE II MAGNUM 8.5 32 John McGrath 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 LADY GLADYS HARTLEY 18 103 Bill Leeke 0.556 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)
78.00 13th 55.00 ELIZABETH - Cat5 BOOMERANG 20 36 Geoff & Mary Jane Robinson 0.620 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC       (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC           5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC         6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC)

4/7 Pres Cup

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .737 2:47:00 2:03:05
2 2.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 2:50:30 2:03:47
3 3.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .670 3:12:30 2:08:59

18/7 Comb

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .614 4:04:00 2:29:49
2 2.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .668 3:45:13 2:30:27

1/8 GW VP

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .668 3:54:00 2:36:19
2 2.00 PHANTOM II - Cat5 RL 24 423 Henk Winkeler .760 3:44:00 2:50:14
3 6.00 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .614 DNF  
3 6.00 DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville .630 DNF  
3 6.00 KOKOMO SONATA 7 Lynndon Harnell .620 DNF  

15/8 Comb

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .672 3:28:44 2:20:16
2 2.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 3:16:28 2:22:38
3 3.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .739 3:23:01 2:30:02

29/8 Vic Pt

Backflip only starter so no race

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes
1 5.00 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .640 DNF
1 5.00 OJ - $ Cat5 BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .580 DNF
1 5.00 KSERA RL28 Richard Hartog 0.700 DNF
1 5.00 DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville .630 DNF

12/9 Comb

Race cancelled due to strong wind

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

9/10 Coochie

Race cancelled due to strong wind

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

10/10 Coochie

Race cancelled due to weather

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

23/10 Tanga

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .672 4:50:10 3:15:00
2 2.00 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .640 5:14:00 3:20:58
3 3.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .737 4:36:03 3:23:27
4 4.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 4:50:10 3:30:40
5 5.00 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice 0.685 5:15:00 3:35:47
6 6.00 KSERA RL28 Richard Hartog 0.700 5:40:00 3:58:00

24/10 Tanga

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice 0.679 3:28:05 2:21:17
2 2.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy 0.678 3:32:13 2:23:53
3 3.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.728 3:21:09 2:26:26
4 4.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 3:19:22 2:27:44
5 5.00 KSERA RL28 Richard Hartog 0.696 3:57:00 2:44:57

21/11 Wiven

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder 0.638 1:28:57 0:56:45
2 2.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.728 1:18:50 0:57:23
3 3.00 OJ - $ Cat5 BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .580 1:39:30 0:57:43
4 4.00 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .614 1:38:01 1:00:11

4/12 Sandh

Cancelled due to weather

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

5/12 Sandh

Cancelled due to weather

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

19/12 Sgate

Cancelled due to weather

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

9/1 Vic Pt

Cancelled due to weather

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

29/1 Wallum Pl

Cancelled due to weather

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

6/2 CC R1

Only one TSCQ starter - no race

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .730 2:10:11 1:35:02
2 2.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 2:10:38 1:36:48
3 3.00 WAIMANA - Cat5 SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder 0.638 2:42:37 1:43:45

13/3 Sgate

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy 0.680 2:13:10 1:30:33
2 2.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .732 2:05:35 1:31:56
3 3.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 2:11:00 1:37:04

27/3 CC R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

17/4 CC R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

14/5 CC R4

No TSCQ competitors

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

15/5 CC R5

No TSCQ competitors

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Place notes

4/6 CC R6

Manly to Canaipa and Myora Cup

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan .685 4:10:57 2:51:54
2 2.00 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .610 4:44:47 2:53:43
3 3.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .732 4:10:20 3:03:15
4 5.00 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice 0.683 DNF  

5/6 CC R7

Canaipa to Manly and Myora Cup

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott 0.610 3:33:30 2:10:14
2 2.00 GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan 0.689 3:15:41 2:14:50
3 3.00 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice 0.683 3:33:00 2:25:29
4 4.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.730 3:19:31 2:25:39

19/6 GW Vic Pt

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Custom Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 SACHA - Cat5 AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott 0.614 1:32:00 0:56:29
2 2.00 FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .682 1:25:00 0:57:58
3 7.00 EVERGREEN - Cat5 TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.726 DNF  
3 7.00 BACKFLIP - Cat5 ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.739 DNF  
3 7.00 SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice 0.681 DNF  
3 7.00 OJ - $ Cat5 BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .580 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
http://www.sailwave.com/