TSCQ Season 2011-2012

Results are final for 2011-12 Season

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 27, Scoring system: TSCQ
Aggregate Rank Champ Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr 10/7 CC8 10/7 CC9 24/7 PCup 14/8 CC10 28/8 RabB 04/9 WivD 18/9 CC11 1/10 1ML 2/10 1ML 16/10 CC12 29/10 Tang 30/10 Tang 12/11 SHills 13/11 SHills 26/11 BI 10/12 Scar 11/12 Scar 08/01 Sgate 21/01 WPool 12/02 CC01 26/02 VicPt 11/03 CC2 25/03 RabyB 22/04 CC3 26/05 CC4 27/05 CC5 10/06 GWR 24/06 CC6 notes
                10/07/11 10/07/11 10/07/11 14/08/11 28/08/11 04/09/11 18/09/11 1/10/11 2/10/11 16/10/11 29/10/11 30/10/11 12/11/11 13/11/11 26/11/11 10/12/11 11/12/11 08/01/12 21/01/12 12/02/12 26/02/12 11/03/12 11/03/12 22/04/12 26/05/12 27/05/12 10/06/12 24/06/12  
                11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 10:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00 11:00:00  
73.00 1st 17.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy 0.680 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (4.00) (3.00 DNF) 2.00 (7.00 DNC) 3.00     (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNF) 0.75 (6.00 DNC) 2.00       0.75   2.00 (6.00 DNF) (4.00) (4.00) 3.00 2.00 0.75   0.75
73.75 2nd 19.75 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green 0.741 2.00 2.00 (3.00) (4.00 DNC) (3.00) 0.75 2.00     2.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       2.00   (7.00 DNC) 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00   (4.00)
96.00 3rd 24.00 Cat5 - GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan 0.735 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 4.00     4.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       (6.00 DNC)   0.75 (7.00 DNC) 0.75 (7.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 2.00   2.00
88.50 4th 24.50 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace 0.726 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 DNC 0.75 2.00 (5.00)     3.00 2.00 (6.00 DNF) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       3.00   3.00 0.75 (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 4.00 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC)   (7.00 DNC)
96.00 5th 25.00 Cat5 - SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott 0.614 3.00 3.00 0.75 4.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 (7.00 DNC)     0.75 0.75 (6.00 DNF) 0.75 3.00       (6.00 DNC)   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
95.25 6th 25.25 Cat5 - SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice 0.681 0.75 0.75 (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 2.00 0.75       (6.00 DNC)   4.00 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 (5.00) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC   3.00
120.75 7th 45.75 $ Cat5 - KOKOMO SONATA 7 722 Lynndon Harnell 0.620 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 3.00 DNF (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 0.75     (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF 5.00       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
118.75 8th 46.75 Cat5 - OJ BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read 0.580 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 5.00 (7.00 DNC)     (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNF) (6.00 DNF) (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)       5.00 DNF   (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 0.75 (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
123.00 9th 48.00 Cat5 - WAIMANA SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder 0.640 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 3.00 (7.00 DNC)     (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF 4.00       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
129.00 10th 53.00 Cat5 - ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester 0.640 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   5.00
129.00 11th 53.00 Cat5 - PHANTOM II RL 24 423 Henk Winkeler 0.760 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
126.00 12th 53.00 $ Cat5 - DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville 0.630 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNF) 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNF (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNF) (6.00 DNF) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
129.00 13th 53.00 Cat5 - KSERA RL 28 Richard Hartog 0.692 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   5.00 (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 $ Cat5 - PHILANN HARTLEY 18 Q101 Phillip Davis 0.600 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 $ Cat5 - JASMIN SONATA 6 David Thompson 0.630 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 Cat5 - COLOURBLIND HARTLEY 16 Don Webster 0.630 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 $ Cat5 - LADY GLADYS HARTLEY 18 103 New Owner 0.556 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 $ Cat5 - ELIZABETH BOOMERANG 20 36 Geoff & Mary Jane Robinson 0.620 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 Cat5 - UMOYA JEDDA 22 John Latilla 0.575 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 Cat5 - C FOX CATALINA 22 David Cutler 0.650 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 Cat5 - PINGU ROSS 650 AUS020 Murray Free 0.746 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 Cat5 - PARA LIQUER AUSTRAL 20 Douglas Alcorn & Tatiana Timbay 0.650 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 $ Cat5 - SNOW GOOSE HARTLEY 18 S126 Tony Stapley 0.572 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 Cat5 - UFO ALIEN 17 Russell Sims 0.716 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 $ Cat5 - ANKEL DEEP TIMPENNY 670 3021 Alan Whitehead 0.664 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 $ Cat5 - BLUE THRU ROSS 780 Mark De Nino 0.746 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)
131.00 14th 54.00 $ Cat5 - MORE PROMISE MASRM 720 103 Greg Brazier 0.740 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC)     6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC)       6.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   (7.00 DNC)

10/7 CC8 - 10/07/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice .664 1:40:00 1:06:24
2 2.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .741 1:36:38 1:11:36
3 3.00 Cat5 - SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .614 1:59:08 1:13:09

10/7 CC9 - 10/07/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice .666 1:32:08 1:01:22
2 2.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .741 1:23:24 1:01:48
3 3.00 Cat5 - SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .612 1:42:18 1:02:36

24/7 PCup - 10/07/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .610 2:29:00 1:30:53
2 2.00 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 2:10:00 1:34:23
3 3.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .741 2:21:00 1:44:29
4 4.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .680 2:37:00 1:46:46
5 6.00 $ Cat5 - DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville .630 DNF  

14/8 CC10 - 14/08/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Place notes
1 3.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .676 DNF
1 3.00 $ Cat5 - KOKOMO SONATA 7 722 Lynndon Harnell .620 DNF

28/8 RabB - 28/08/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .728 3:10:10 2:18:26
2 2.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .676 3:31:45 2:23:09
3 3.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .739 3:17:00 2:25:35
4 5.00 $ Cat5 - DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville .630 DNF  

04/9 WivD - 04/09/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .737 1:52:00 1:22:33
2 2.00 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .730 1:53:30 1:22:51
3 3.00 Cat5 - WAIMANA SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .640 2:12:35 1:24:51
4 4.00 Cat5 - SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .614 2:26:40 1:30:03
5 5.00 Cat5 - OJ BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .580 2:45:40 1:36:05

18/9 CC11 - 18/09/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 $ Cat5 - KOKOMO SONATA 7 722 Lynndon Harnell .620 2:24:15 1:29:26
2 2.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .741 2:01:34 1:30:05
3 3.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .676 2:16:19 1:32:09
4 4.00 Cat5 - GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan .735 2:07:44 1:33:53
5 5.00 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .732 2:16:03 1:39:35

1/10 1ML - 1/10/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Place notes

2/10 1ML - 2/10/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Place notes

16/10 CC12 - 16/10/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .612 3:28:37 2:07:40
2 2.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .743 2:56:24 2:11:04
3 3.00 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .728 3:01:28 2:12:06
4 4.00 Cat5 - GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan .733 3:01:07 2:12:46

29/10 Tang - 29/10/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .616 5:50:00 3:35:36
2 2.00 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 5:15:20 3:48:56
3 6.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .676 DNF  
3 6.00 Cat5 - OJ BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .576 DNF  
3 6.00 $ Cat5 - DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville .630 DNF  

30/10 Tang - 30/10/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .676 5:35:00 3:46:28
2 6.00 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 DNF  
2 6.00 Cat5 - SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .616 DNF  
2 6.00 Cat5 - OJ BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .576 DNF  
2 6.00 $ Cat5 - DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville .630 DNF  

12/11 SHills - 12/11/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .616 4:00:00 2:27:50
2 2.00 Cat5 - SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice .668 4:10:00 2:47:00
3 5.00 $ Cat5 - KOKOMO SONATA 7 722 Lynndon Harnell .624 DNF  
3 5.00 Cat5 - WAIMANA SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .640 DNF  

13/11 SHills - 13/11/11 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice .668 2:45:00 1:50:13
2 2.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .676 2:45:00 1:51:32
3 3.00 Cat5 - SACHA AUSTRAL 20 39 Mal & Sandra Dorricott .616 3:13:00 1:58:53
4 4.00 Cat5 - WAIMANA SONATA 7 15 Ken Alder .640 3:08:00 2:00:19
5 5.00 $ Cat5 - KOKOMO SONATA 7 722 Lynndon Harnell .624 3:17:00 2:02:56

26/11 BI - 26/11/11 at 11:00:00

Evergreen only starter - no race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Place notes

10/12 Scar - 10/12/11 at 11:00:00

No starters

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Place notes

11/12 Scar - 11/12/11 at 11:00:00

No starters

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Place notes

08/01 Sgate - 08/01/12 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .676 3:03:00 2:03:42
2 2.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .745 2:54:00 2:09:38
3 3.00 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .726 3:00:30 2:11:03
4 5.00 Cat5 - OJ BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .576 DNF  

21/01 WPool - 21/01/12 at 10:00:00

Sedicat only boat to go out - no race.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Place notes

12/02 CC01 - 12/02/12 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan .729 2:46:52 2:01:39
2 2.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .678 3:03:57 2:04:43
3 3.00 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .724 2:52:51 2:05:09
4 4.00 Cat5 - SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice .672 3:08:04 2:06:23
5 5.00 Cat5 - KSERA RL 28 Richard Hartog .692 3:09:44 2:11:18

26/02 VicPt - 26/02/12 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .724 2:40:30 1:56:12
2 2.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .745 2:50:15 2:06:50
3 6.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .680 DNF  
3 6.00 Cat5 - OJ BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .576 DNF  
3 6.00 $ Cat5 - DOVE FARR 6000 Terry Somerville .630 DNF  

11/03 CC2 - 11/03/12 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan .733 3:06:24 2:16:38
2 2.00 Cat5 - SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice .670 3:34:23 2:23:38
3 3.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .745 3:15:00 2:25:17
4 4.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .680 3:48:11 2:35:10

25/03 RabyB - 11/03/12 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - OJ BOTTERELL 117 Kevin Read .576 4:00:00 2:18:14
2 2.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .743 3:11:00 2:21:55
3 3.00 Cat5 - SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice .672 3:35:00 2:24:29
4 4.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .676 4:18:00 2:54:24
5 5.00 Cat5 - PHANTOM II RL 24 423 Henk Winkeler .760 4:08:00 3:08:29

22/04 CC3 - 22/04/12 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan .741 3:01:04 2:14:10
2 2.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .745 3:02:53 2:16:15
3 3.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .674 3:34:40 2:24:41
4 4.00 Cat5 - EVERGREEN TIMPENNY 670 39 Marty Wallace .724 3:20:12 2:24:57
5 5.00 Cat5 - SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice .672 3:45:33 2:31:34

26/05 CC4 - 26/05/12 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan .745 5:01:13 3:44:24
2 2.00 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .674 5:52:56 3:57:53
3 3.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .747 5:27:46 4:04:51

27/05 CC5 - 27/05/12 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .674 3:37:01 2:26:16
2 2.00 Cat5 - GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan .747 3:16:54 2:27:05
3 3.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .745 3:18:01 2:27:31

10/06 GWR - 10/06/12 at 11:00:00

Bad weather - no starters

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Place notes

24/06 CC6 - 24/06/12 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Points Boat Class SailNo HelmName Last Yr Elapsed Corrected notes
1 0.75 Cat5 - FARRSIDE FARR 7500 55 Russell De Leacy .676 3:28:49 2:21:10
2 2.00 Cat5 - GALENE - H/C HIGHWAY 8 24 Doug Morgan .747 3:12:21 2:23:41
3 3.00 Cat5 - SEDIKAT TIMPENNY 670 10 Ian & Hilary Rice .668 3:46:04 2:31:01
4 4.00 Cat5 - BACKFLIP ROSS 650 R650 Bruce Green .743 3:27:50 2:34:25
5 5.00 Cat5 - ROSIE FARR 6000 55 Richard Meester .640 4:01:32 2:34:35



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 7
www.sailwave.com